Meet the Teams

2018/2019 Teams

See complete team listings on usssa.com

8U Hofland – 8B

Milanya A.
Audrey A.
Peyton D.
Harley F.
Hensley G.
Madelyn H.
Rachael H.
Harper M.
Kinley S.
Claira S.
Maya T.
Bella S.
Harper Z.

Head Coach Christine Hofland

Accomplishments:

10U Campos – 10B

Leela A. #9
Azra B. #17
Grace B. #11
Isabel H. #4
Kate S. #15
Finley W. #13
Ella W. #2
Addison M.
Sophia S. #14
Ellerie G. #31
Makenna C. #5

Head Coach Gina Campos

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

10U Nuss – 10C

Brooklyn A. #1
Piper K. #11
Layla R. #29
Cora C. #18
Avery S. #2
Kenley S. #21
Morgan E. #22
Haley C. #4
Aubrie B. #5
Saydee J. #6
Taylor N. #8
Reagan P. #9

Head Coach Josh Nuss

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

10U Reiling – 10C

Elivia A. #26
Brodi B. #16
Lilah C. #6
Ryleigh H. #3
Leah N. #5
Caitlyn P. #23
Mia R. #20
Lillie S. #19
Kaylee T. #24
Maya Z. #28
Harper S. #7
Madelyn #30

Head Coach Joe Reiling

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

12U Felt – 12B

Norah B. #25
Shay D. #82
Abi F. #11
Abigail I. #10
Ellie M. #23
Emerson N. #7
Zuri P. #1
Laurel R. #5
Elise S. #9
Payton S. #22
Mallory W. #2

Head Coach: Natalie Felt

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

12U Orth – 12B

Adyson C. #1
Tilynne C. #21
Adryanna C. #19
Makenna D. #8
Lauren N. #11
Lucy N. #12
Megan O. #24
Aubrey S. #4
Addison B. #6
Kirsten H. #22
Kaylee C. #20

Head Coach: Dan Orth

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

 

12U Tigges – 12C

Alayna J. #14
Hannah K. #11
Ava F. #10
Peyton H. #12
Sophie H. #18
Milana W. #13
Claire T. #21
Hannah D. #5
Lilah K. #4
Ellen K. #16
Mallory S. #20

Head Coach John Tigges

Accomplishments:

Elite Davis – 14B

Avery L. #30
Lily R. #18
Sam S. #5
Katie T. #20
Mia T. #38
Jenna V. #12
Salem Z. #88
Madison C.
Ella V. #28
Brynn H. #3
Jenna V. #48
Claudia B. #9

Head Coach: Dan Davis

Accomplishments:

Elite Johnson – 14B

Allie L. #12
Cora O. #18
Alli J. #42
Adrienne H. #4
Reagan H. #15
Kate M. #10
Gwyn L. #6
Heather F. #9
Morgen H. #21
Sierra D. #2
Lydia A. #25

Head Coach: Travis Johnson

Accomplishments:

Elite Ridout – 14B

Brooke D. #1
Taryn P. #11
Lea M. #13
Sadie M. #23
Reagan R. #27
Marin J. #33
Reagan N. #5
Zana Z. #7
Meagan S. #88
Kiersten S. #9
Coria C. #99

Head Coach: Ryan Ridout

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

Elite Walberg – 16B

Emily K. #34
Laynie W. #2
Sierra F. #16
Allison B. #25
Kiana C. #19
Ella P. #40
Riley S. #6
Ryann C. #6
Isabel L. #12
Madison O. #00

Head Coach: Scott Walberg

Accomplishments:

Coaches please send updates on your accomplishments to wacsoftballpresident@gmail.com throughout the season.