2019-20 Teams

See complete team listings on usssa.com

 

8U – 8B

  • #31 Bella S.
  • #12 Hensley G.
  • #3 Elia B.
  • #14 Audrey A.
  • #13 Everly I.
  • #4 Alexandra H.
  • #7 Maya T.
  • #15 Claira S.
  • #27 Kaylin B.
  • #18 Riley S.

Co-Head Coach: Ben Twigg

Co-Head Coach: Jason Alons

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

10U Hofland – 10C

  • #27 Milanya A.
  • #26 Olivia A.
  • #21 Finley B.
  • #17 Azra B.
  • #5 Aubrie B.
  • #11 Grace B.
  • #6 Lilah C.
  • #12 Rachael H.
  • #25 Kinley S.
  • #52 Katie I.

Head Coach: Christine Hofland

Assistant Coach: Nick Akes

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

10U Reiling – 10B

  • #2 Ella W.
  • #00 Leela  A.
  • #14 Sophia S.
  • #99 Hazel L.
  • #18 Cora C.
  • #20 Mia R.
  • #24 Kaylee  T.
  • #10 Addison M.
  • #7 Caitlyn P.
  • #9 Elin F.

Head Coach: Joe Reiling

Assistant Coach: Justin Schlader

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

10U – 10C

  • #30 Madelyn H.
  • #22 Harper J.
  • #3 Ryleigh M.
  • #44 Finley W.
  • #16 Emerson S.
  • #10 Charlotte S.
  • #23 Sadie I.
  • #88 Kennedy G.
  • #8 Hayden J.
  • #98 Bella D.

Head Coach: WAC Board

Assistant Coach:

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

12U Campos – 12B

  • #5  Makenna C.
  • #1 Adyson C.
  • #14  Alayna J.
  • #15  Kate S.
  • #18  Sophie H.
  • #25  Norah B.
  • #44  Shae S.
  • #45  Leanna W.
  • #00 Makenna M.
  • #0 Peyton H.
  • #12 Lucy N.

Head Coach: Gina Campos

Assistant Coach: Tony Nurre

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

WAC Warriors – 12C

  • #3 Isabel H.
  • #7 Leah N.
  • #8 Taylor N.
  • #9 Reagan P.
  • #10 Ava F.
  • #77 Piper K.
  • #22 Morgan E.
  • #29 Layla R.
  • #16 Brodi B.
  • #27 Karsen K.
  • #28 Clara O.
  • #2 Maya Z.

Head Coach Josh Nuss

Assistant Coach: Wayne Kakacek

Assistant Coach: Isaac Norton

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

12U Felt – 12B

  • #2 Mallory W.
  • #4 Aubrey S.
  • #5 Laurel R.
  • #6 Addison B.
  • #9 Elise S.
  • #21 Tilynne C.
  • #22 Payton S.
  • #82 Shay D.
  • #32  Ella S.
  • #11 Lauren N.
  • #13 Abi F.

Head Coach: Natalie Felt

Assistant Coach: Knick Davis

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

WAC Purple Lightning – 12C

  • #36 Avery S.
  • #40 Haley C.
  • #54 Saydee J.
  • #19 Lillie S.
  • #41 Kenley S.
  • #31 Ellerie G.
  • #46  Jaden V.
  • #24  Sophia W.
  • #55  Audrey M
  • #20  Katelyn P.
  • #23  Haley H.
  • #11 Payten G.

Head Coach Rick Sanger

Assistant Coach: Ryan Carroll

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

Elite Chaloupecky/Costa – 14B

  • #4 Adrienne H.
  • #9 Heather F.
  • #6 Gwyneth L.
  • #12 Allison L.
  • #15 Reagan H.
  • #21 Morgen H.
  • #23 Sadie M.
  • #33 Marin J.
  • #99 Coria C.
  • #27 Lilah B.
  • #11 Noelle D.
  • #13 Lea M.

Co-Head Coach: Kevin Chaloupecky

Co-Head Coach: Chris Costa

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

WAC Intensity – 14B

  • #1 Brooke D.
  • #7 Zana Z.
  • #8 Makenna D.
  • #9 Claudia B.
  • #10 Kate M.
  • #19 Adryanna C.
  • #20 Kaylee C.
  • #22 Kirsten H.
  • #24 Megan O.
  • #18 Natalee W.
  • #11 Taryn P.

Head Coach: Dan Orth

Assistant Coach:  TBA

Follow on GameChanger

Accomplishments:

Coaches please send updates on your accomplishments to wacsoftballpresident@gmail.com throughout the season.